STAFF

Click the name of the staff person to send them a message.

STAFF NAME POSITION PHONE #
Joel W. Cooper President & CEO (269) 345-1516 x105
Dale Abbott Donor Relations & Communications Specialist (269) 345-1516 x123
Jerry Albertson Community Relations (269) 345-1516
Tim Allgor Information & Referral Specialist (269) 345-1516 x102
Holly Baker Youth Support Services Coordinator (269) 345-1516 x121
Hank Bostic Social Security Benefits Counselor, Independent Living Specialist Team Leader (269) 345-1516 x113
Leona Carter Independent Living Specialist (269) 345-1516 x109
Jackie Curtis Independent Living Specialist Team Leader (269) 985-0100
Paul Ecklund ADA Specialist & Systems Advocate (269) 345-1516 x117
Kathy Flores Nursing Facility Transition Outreach Specialist (269) 982-7738
Mary Fortney Independent Living Specialist Team Leader (269) 441-9543
Leatrice Fullerton Information & Referral Specialist /
Phenomenal Women Group Facilitator
(269) 345-1516 x118
Cindy Gray Information & Referral Specialist /
Divine Divas Group Facilitator
(269) 985-0111
Miranda Grunwell Community Educator & Volunteer Coordinator (269) 345-1516 x120
Karen Halsted Program Manager: Ramp Up, Peer Support, Special Projects (269) 345-1516 x115
Lisa Hansen Nursing Facility Transition Outreach Specialist Team Leader (269) 345-1516 x111
Terezie Harazinova Community Educator & Systems Advocate (269) 982-7761
Brenda Jones Nursing Facility Transition Outreach Specialist (269) 441-9130
Roger Jones Quality Assurance Specialist (269) 345-1516 x127
Mona Khaled Program Manager: Nursing Facility Transition Services, Travel Training, Vocational Rehabilitation Collaborative Services (269) 345-1516 x103
Stacy Klein Nursing Facility Transition Outreach Specialist (269) 345-1516 x108
Allison Leece Independent Living Specialist & Employment Navigator (269) 223-7569
Michele McGowen Program Manager: Advocacy & Community Education Programs (269) 345-1516 x116
Pete Mulder Social Security Work Incentives Benefits Counselor Team Leader (269) 345-1516 x112
Kristen Potts Resource Development Director (269) 345-1516 x119
Jo Slusher Information & Referral Specialist (269) 345-1516 x106
Kristi Rudowske Finance Director (269) 345-1516 x104
Margaret Thurmand Administrative Assistant (269) 345-1516 x101
Caitlin Vaughn Work Incentives Practitioner (269) 345-1516 x110
Jackie Wellington Travel Trainer/Transit Outreach Specialist (269) 345-1516 x 126
Lewis Whalen Program Manager: Information & Referral;Veterans Services; Quality Assurance (269) 345-1516 x107