STAFF

Click the name of the staff person to send them a message.

STAFF NAME POSITION PHONE #
Joel W. Cooper President & CEO (269) 345-1516 x105
Dale Abbott Donor Relations & Communications Specialist (269) 345-1516 x123
Jerry Albertson Customer Survey Specialist (269) 345-1516 x150
Tim Allgor Information & Referral, Independent Living Specialist (269) 345-1516 x102
Holly Baker Program Development Coordinator — Independent Living Services (269) 345-1516 x121
Hank Bostic Program Director (269) 345-1516 x113
Lisa Brink Program Coordinator — Long Term Community Supports (269) 345-1516 x111
Jackie Curtis Program Manager – Independent Living Services (269) 985-0100
Paul Ecklund ADA Specialist & Systems Advocate (269) 345-1516 x117
Kathy Flores Independent Living Specialist (269) 982-7738
Mary Fortney Program Development Coordinator — Independent Living Services (269) 345-1516 x201
Leatrice Fullerton Program Manager – Advocacy & Community Education (269) 345-1516 x118
Cindy Gray Information & Referral/Advocacy Specialist (269) 985-0111
Laurie Grimm Ramp Up & Volunteer Coordinator (269) 345-1516 x115
Miranda Grunwell Community Education Coordinator (269) 345-1516 x120
Max Hornick ADA Specialist & Systems Advocate (269) 345-1516 x126
Roger Jones Quality Assurance Specialist (269) 345-1516 x127
Mona Khaled Human Resources & Program Director (269) 345-1516 x103
Anne Kooy Independent Living Specialist (269) 345-1516 x109
Adam LaBine Independent Living Specialist (269) 345-1516 x128
Allison Leece Independent Living Specialist,
Social Security Disability Work Incentives Counselor
(269) 345-1516 x202
Sarah Mannschreck Independent Living Specialist (269) 345-1516 x116
Pete Mulder Program Consultant/Coordinator– Social Security Disability Benefits (269) 345-1516 x112
Kristen Potts Resource Development & Operations Director (269) 345-1516 x119
Kristi Rudowske Finance Director (269) 345-1516 x104
Sarah Stoll Information & Referral Specialist (269) 345-1516 x114
Margaret Thurmand Executive Assistant (269) 345-1516 x101